Customer Favorites & Classics
Our Menu
Explore customer favorites, classic Chinese takeout dishes, and family meal options.
Call to Order
8021 S Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
Mon–Thu 11AM–9PM · Fri–Sat 11AM–10PM · Sun 11AM–9PM
Specials
Combination Meals
$9.99
11:00 - 3:30 PM
$11.49
After 3:30 PM
Served with choice of Egg Drop or Hot & Sour Soup, Egg Roll, and Plain Fried or Steamed/White Rice. If no soup, extra rice.
Cashew Chicken
Curry Chicken
🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Garlic Chicken
Hot Braised Chicken
🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Pepper Steak
Sweet and Sour Pork
Appetizers
Beef Stick
$7.99Chicken Stick
$7.99
Chicken Wings
$10.496 pieces
Chicken Wings Combo
$8.994 pc wings with rice
Chinese Biscuits
$7.49Sugar biscuits
Combination Appetizer
$12.99Egg Roll, Beef Stick, Crab Rangoon (2), Fried Wonton (2)
Crab Rangoon
$9.993 pieces $3.99 | 6 pieces $7.99
Egg Roll
$3.50Pork $1.50 | Vegetables $1.50 | Shrimp $2.00
Fried Wonton
$8.996 pieces
Pot Stickers
$10.4912 pieces | fried or steamed
Spicy Egg Roll
$5.00Pork or Shrimp
Soup
Chicken
Black Pepper Chicken
$10.99Bourbon Chicken
$14.99Cashew Chicken
$11.49Chicken & Broccoli
$11.49
Chicken Chow Mein/Chop Suey
$10.99
Chicken Lo Mein
$11.99
Chicken Pad Thai
$11.99
Chicken with Snow Peas
$10.99Chicken with Vegetables
$10.99Curry Chicken
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Garlic Chicken
$10.99
Customer Favorite
General Tso’s Chicken
$11.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Honey Chicken
$11.49Hot Braised Chicken
$11.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Hunan Chicken
$11.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Kung Pao Chicken
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Mongolian Chicken
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Moo Goo Gai Pan
$10.99Mushu Chicken
$11.99
Orange Chicken
$11.49Pepper Chicken
$11.49
Pineapple Chicken
$10.99
Sesame Chicken
$11.49
Customer Favorite
Singapore Chicken
$12.99Sweet & Sour Chicken
$11.49Szechuan Chicken
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Teriyaki Chicken
$13.99Beef
Beef Chow Mein/Chop Suey
$12.49Beef Lo Mein
$13.49Beef Pad Thai
$13.49Beef with Broccoli
$12.49
Beef with Snow Peas
$12.49Beef with Vegetables
$12.49
Curry Beef
$12.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Garlic Beef
$12.49
Hunan Beef
$12.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Kung Pao Beef
$12.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Mongolian Beef
$12.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Pepper Steak
$12.49
Pineapple Beef
$12.49Singapore Beef
$14.49
Szechuan Beef
$12.49Teriyaki Beef
$16.49Pork
Cashew Pork
$11.49Curry Pork
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Garlic Pork
$10.99General Tso’s Pork
$11.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Honey Pork
$11.49Hot Braised Pork
$11.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Hunan Pork
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Kung Pao Pork
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Mongolian Pork
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Moo Goo Gai Pan Pork
$10.99Mushu Pork
$11.99Orange Pork
$11.49
Pineapple Pork
$10.99
Pork Chow Mein/Chop Suey
$10.99Pork Lo Mein
$11.99
Pork Pad Thai
$11.99Pork with Broccoli
$11.49Pork with Snow Peas
$10.99
Pork with Vegetables
$10.99Sesame Pork
$11.49Singapore Pork
$12.99Sweet & Sour Pork
$11.49Szechuan Pork
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Teriyaki Pork
$12.99
Twice Cooked Pork
$10.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Seafood
Cashew Shrimp
$16.49Curry Shrimp
$12.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Garlic Shrimp
$12.49General Tso’s Shrimp
$16.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Hunan Shrimp
$12.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Jumbo Shrimp
$15.99
Kung Pao Shrimp
$12.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Mongolian Shrimp
$12.49🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Moo Goo Gai Pan Shrimp
$12.49Mushu Shrimp
$12.49Pepper Shrimp
$12.49
Pineapple Shrimp
$12.49Seafood Combination
$16.49
Seafood Lo Mein
$16.99Sesame Shrimp
$16.49
Shrimp Chow Mein/Chop Suey
$12.49Shrimp Lo Mein
$12.99Shrimp Pad Thai
$12.99Shrimp with Broccoli
$12.99Shrimp with Lobster Sauce
$14.49
Shrimp with Snow Peas
$12.49Shrimp with Vegetables
$12.49
Singapore Seafood
$16.49Singapore Shrimp
$13.99Fried Rice
Beverages
Bottle Drinks
$3.75Bottle Water
$3.00Can Drinks
$3.50Fountain Drinks
$3.75Gatorade
$3.75Jarritos, Sidral Mundet, Sangria Senor
$4.50Combination
Egg Foo Young
Sides
Cashew, Egg Foo Young, or Honey Sauce
$5.50General Tso’s, Orange, or Sesame Sauce
$5.50
Hot Sauce (Homemade)
$2.50Lo Mein
$8.00MD $4.00 | LG $6.00
Plain Fried Rice
$6.00SM $2.00 | MD $3.00 | LG $4.00
Steamed Vegetables
$8.00MD $4.00 | LG $6.00
Teriyaki Sauce
$5.50White Steamed Rice
$6.00SM $2.00 | MD $3.00 | LG $4.00
Sweet & Sour
Chicken
$10.99Served with fried/white rice
Pork
$10.99Served with fried/white rice
Shrimp
$12.49Served with fried/white rice
Vegetables
Combination Vegetable
$12.49Hunan Vegetables
$9.99🌶️🌶️ Spicy dish – Extra hot upon request. NO REFUND on SPICE DISHES
Sauteed Vegetables
$9.99Singapore Vegetables
$12.49Steamed Vegetables
$7.50MD $3.50 | LG $5.50
Szechuan Vegetables
$9.99
Vegetables Chow Mein
$9.99Vegetables Egg Foo Young
$12.49Vegetables Fried Rice
$9.99
Vegetables Lo Mein
$10.99Vegetables Pad Thai
$10.99
Ready to order?
Call Egg Roll King for Pickup
Fast, fresh, and made to order on Madison Ave.